Our Privacy Policy- Your Personal Data

The West End Gallery is run by Worthing Art Studios LLP, a limited liability partnership with 2 partners, Sarah Sepe and Barry Williams.

What we will collect
Worthing Art Studios LLP will only collect personal data about you, such as name and contact details, that are necessary for the purposes described below.

What we will do with your personal data
We will only process your personal data in order to provide you with details of our exhibitions, events and related event news. You can unsubscribe at any time by email, telephone or post.

How we will process your personal data

We use Mailchimp as our marketing automation platform. The information you provide will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing in accordance with their Privacy Policy and Terms.

How long we will keep your personal data
Your personal data will only be processed for the purposes described above until such time as you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information, at which point your personal data will be securely deleted.

What are your rights?
You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by contacting us.

If at any point you believe the information we have collected from you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted.

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office if we have not been able to satisfactorily resolve a problem about our handling of your personal information.

Please note, this website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these and you should read their own privacy information. The information and usage described here applies only to personal data collected by Worthing Art Studios LLP.